AGASTACHE RUGOSA

Back

AGASTACHE RUGOSA

$2.36 / packet

In stock

Description

This fragrant aniseed-perfumed perennial from the Korean mountains displays six inch swollen spikes of blue-mauve flowers throughout summer and autumn.

Sowing Advice

For best results, sow seeds in good light at any time onto a good soil-based compost. Cover the seeds with fine grit or compost to approximately their own depth. We recommend germinating at 15 to 20 degrees C. Seeds should ideally germinate in between 2 and 6 weeks although they make take considerably longer. Pot on seedlings before finally planting out into a container or a well-drained spot.

Key Facts

Family:Lamiaceae

Common name:Korean Mint

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:60-90cm

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free