Agapanthus 'Silver Moon'

Back

Agapanthus 'Silver Moon'

$4.03 / packet

In stock

Description

A beautiful variegated Agapanthus with long, slender, clump forming leaves which are cream variegated, producing a most attractive variation from the norm. When flowering, slender stems protrude from the foliage carrying elegant deep violet clusters of flower in the typical spherical shape you would expect. Some variation from seed may occur.

Sowing Advice

Sow immediately at any time onto preferably a soil-based compost, covering with fine grit to approximately their own depth. Germination MAY be quicker if kept at 15 to 20 degrees C. but many seeds WILL NOT come up the year they are sown, needing winter chilling after sowing, and ONLY come up with natural spring germination.

Buy 2 packets & get a 3rd free

Key Facts

Family:Liliceae

Common name:African lilly

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:30-50cm

Packet Content:10 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free