PAPAVER PAEONIFLORUM 'WHITE CLOUD'

Back
Unfortunately due to the covid-19 virus our website is now CLOSED and you will be unable to checkout. Orders which have already been placed will be dispatched as soon as possible. There may be some delays due to the large backlog and limited staff.
We will be back up and running as soon as possible.
Thank you for your understanding in these difficult times.
Ray Brown & the Plant World Seeds team.

PAPAVER PAEONIFLORUM 'WHITE CLOUD'

$3.26 / packet

In stock

Description

These impressive peony poppies display large double-flowered heads in beautiful creamy white and will brighten up any gaps in your border from June until August. They are slightly shorter in stature than most opium poppies and so you might want to consider a spot nearer to the front.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Papaveraceae

Common name:Peony Poppy

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:60-80cm

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free