Heuchera 'Crispy-Curly' (Americana)

Back

Heuchera 'Crispy-Curly' (Americana)

$2.40 / packet

In stock

Description

Quite an unusual form of heuchera with delightfully convoluted, sometimes even parsley-like green foliage. The sprays of greenish-white flowers which appear on long stems, and are ideal in flower arrangements, are an added bonus!

Sowing Advice

Sow immediately at any time onto preferably a soil-based compost, covering with fine grit to approximately their own depth. Germination MAY be quicker if kept at 15 to 20 degrees C. but many seeds WILL NOT come up the year they are sown, needing winter chilling after sowing, and ONLY come up with natural spring germination.

Buy 2 packets & get a 3rd free

Key Facts

Family:Saxifragaceae

Common name:Alumroot, Coralbells

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:45-60cm

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free