TACCA INTEGRIFOLIA

Back

TACCA INTEGRIFOLIA

$4.42 / packet

In stock

Description

Another incredible flowering oddity with large, green veined white flowers, resembling triangular cloaks, sprouting long trailing whiskers from their purple centres. Most definitely one of the most profoundly interesting talking points you will ever grow.

Sowing Advice

For best results, sow seeds in good light at any time onto a good soil-based compost. Cover the seeds with fine grit or compost to approximately their own depth. We recommend germinating at 15 to 20 degrees C. Seeds should ideally germinate in between 2 and 6 weeks although they make take considerably longer. Pot on seedlings before finally planting out into a container or a well-drained spot. Alternatively grow in a large container.

Key Facts

Family:Taccaceae

Common name:Cat's Head Plant

Classification:Greenhouse perennial

Height:60-90cm

Packet Content:10 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free