GAILLARDIA PULCHELLA 'SUNDANCE'

Back

GAILLARDIA PULCHELLA 'SUNDANCE'

$3.60 / packet

In stock

Description

A dwarf, bushy annual Gaillardia that bears a mass of double, powder-puff shaped, mahogany-red and orange blooms. Heat and drought tolerant, Gaillardia Sundance is carefree and hardy in the garden. Use in borders and beds, hanging baskets and patio planting. Sow in Jan-Feb for flowering late July onwards.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Asteraceae

Common name:Blanket Flower

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:30-45cm

Packet Content:50+ (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free