Pepper Count Dracula

Back

Pepper Count Dracula

$4.28 / packet

In stock

Description

Count Dracula displays amazing jet black foliage with equally dark fang-like peppers which suddenly finally ripen to dazzling neon red (as they bite you?) All suspended in two colours, it is surely a worthy contender for the world's most beautiful pepper! Easy to grow, disease resistant and heavy-cropping. (5,000-30,000 SHU)

Sowing Advice

Surface-sow or barely cover the seeds indoors, and keep moist and warm above 20C. (Peppers generally demand warmer conditions than tomatoes to germinate successfully). When sprouts appear move them to a sunny window. Set out well-developed transplants when weather is warm. Peppers need rich moist soil and warm sunny conditions to flourish. Best sown in early spring.

Buy 2 packets & get a 3rd free

Key Facts

Family:PEPPER

Common name:CAPSICUM FRUTESCENS

Packet Content:10 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free