TAGETES ERECTA MIX

Back

TAGETES ERECTA MIX

$1.62 / packet

In stock

Description

T. erecta is a tall bushy annual high with pinnate leaves divided into lanceolate leaflets, and large double flowers in shades of yellow, orange and white which are produced from summer into autumn; both leaves and flowers are aromatic when crushed or brushed.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Key Facts

Family:Asteraceae

Common name:african marigold

Classification:Hardy annual

Height:1.0-1.5m

Packet Content:200 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free