LUPINUS ARBOREUS (YELLOW)

Back

LUPINUS ARBOREUS (YELLOW)

$2.83 / packet

In stock

Description

Fragrant creamy yellow racemes cover what can become a long lived, long flowering small tree, complete with thick knobbly trunk. A haven for bees and butterflies throughout summer and autumn.

Sowing Advice

These seeds have already been thoroughly cleaned and cold-stored for several months. They should be sown into a well-drained, sandy compost at any time of the year, and covered thinly with sand or grit and kept moist. Keep at between 15 and 20 degrees C. Germination usually occurs within 4 to 6 weeks although some seeds may take much longer.

Key Facts

Family:Papilionaceae

Common name:Yellow Bush Lupine

Classification:Hardy shrub

Height:1.8m

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free