Hyssopus Officinalis Roseus

Back

Hyssopus Officinalis Roseus

$3.39 / packet

In stock

Description

This is the more unusual and incredibly lovely pastel pink form of this floriferous herb which is usually blue. In addition, this is one of the most attractive flowers you can grow to fill your garden with bees and butterflies.

Sowing Advice

Sow immediately at any time onto preferably a soil-based compost, covering with fine grit to approximately their own depth. Germination MAY be quicker if kept at 15 to 20 degrees C. but many seeds WILL NOT come up the year they are sown, needing winter chilling after sowing, and ONLY come up with natural spring germination.

Buy 2 packets & get a 3rd free

Key Facts

Family:Lamiaceae

Common name:Pink hyssop

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:30cm

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free