Pepper Fiery Flames

Back

Pepper Fiery Flames

$3.75 / packet

In stock

Description

The compact nature of this hot pepper makes it very suitable for growing in patio pots and containers, so is ideal for those with limited space . With over 50 ripe red fruits per plant up to 3cm in length, ‘Fiery Flames’ as the name suggests, is a hot one, so ideal for asian and chinese cookery. Scoville units / heat level: 86,000

Sowing Advice

Surface-sow or barely cover the seeds indoors, and keep warm and moist. When sprouts appear move them to a sunny window. Set out well-developed transplants after last frost date when weather is warm. Peppers need rich moist soil and warm sunny conditions to flourish. Best sown in early spring.

Buy 2 packets & get a 3rd free

Key Facts

Family:PEPPER

Common name:CAPSICUM ANNUUM

Packet Content:20 (Approx)

  • Easy ordering & Global delivery
  • Need Help? Email or +44 (0)1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free