EUPHORBIA MARGINATA 'KILIMANJARO'

Back
Euphorbia marginata

EUPHORBIA MARGINATA 'KILIMANJARO'

$3.69 / packet

In stock

Description

This stunning annual with a bushy growth habit produces showy clusters of small, pale green and white blossoms which make awesome cut flowers whilst the foliage has spectacular white margins. It is easily propagated from seeds and thrives best in well-drained soil. It is low maintenance and loves heat and humidity as well as being drought tolerant.

Sowing Advice

Sow March to April. Germinate at 20-30C in a propagator Cover seeds thinly. Germination usually takes 7-14 days. Do not exclude light at any stage. Transplant seedlings when large enough to handle into 3in pots. Grow on in cooler, well lit conditions for 10-15 days before planting out after all risk of frost.

Key Facts

Family:Euphorbiaceae

Common name:Mountain Spurge, Snow On The Mountain, Euphorbia variegata

Height:60-90cm

Packet Content:15 (Approx)

  • Free shipping on orders over £60
  • Need Help? Email or +44 1803 872939
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Buy 2 of the same item Get a 3rd Free