BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

WE SELL AND SHIP GLOBALLY

IN BUSINESS OVER 30 YEARS

STRAWBERRY 'GOLDEN ALEXANDRA'

Back

STRAWBERRY 'GOLDEN ALEXANDRA'

$9.72 / gram

In stock

Description

This unusual strawberry with golden ornamental foliage will brighten up the darkest spot in your garden. It will also produce a long succession of sweet, tasty fruits throughout the summer.

Sowing Advice

Sow finely & evenly at anytime in gentle heat or a warm spot outside. Cover thinly. Grow on individual seedlings in 3" pots. Plant out in a well-drained sheltered position.

Min: 0.64
 

Key Facts

Family:Rosaceae

Common name:Fragaria 'Golden Alexandra', Alexandria

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:10-15cm

Seeds / gram:700 (Approx)