BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

WE SELL AND SHIP GLOBALLY

IN BUSINESS OVER 30 YEARS

LYCHNIS FLOS-CUCULI ALBA

Back
Unfortunately due to the covid-19 virus our website is now CLOSED and you will be unable to checkout. Orders which have already been placed will be dispatched as soon as possible. There may be some delays due to the large backlog and limited staff.
We will be back up and running as soon as possible.
Thank you for your understanding in these difficult times.
Ray Brown & the Plant World Seeds team.

LYCHNIS FLOS-CUCULI ALBA

$4.46 / gram

In stock

Description

The delicate pure white form of the pink "Cuckoo Flower" has deeply-cut, ragged flowers, which appear in early spring on thin pale green, pigment-less stems. A lovely plant for a shady corner or a damp place which will never become a nuisance.

Sowing Advice

Sow finely and evenly in gentle heat and good light at any time. Cover thinly with compost or grit. Grow on individual seedlings in 3" pots. Plant out in a shady or damp position for best results.

Min: 1.39
 

Key Facts

Family:Caryophyllaceae

Common name:White ragged robin

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:45-60cm

Seeds / gram:1000 (Approx)