BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

WE SELL AND SHIP GLOBALLY

IN BUSINESS OVER 30 YEARS

LUNARIA ANNUA

Back

LUNARIA ANNUA

$0.44 / gram

In stock

Description

Almost too well known to need describing, this bright pink-flowered plant happily self-seeds if allowed, giving its reliable display of dried papery seed-heads every year.

Sowing Advice

For best results, seeds are sown directly into the ground where required in the spring. Alternatively, sow in late winter/early spring in gentle warmth, 15-20 degrees C. Prick out into small 3 inch or 7 cm. pots and plant in final position when the plants are established.

Min: 22.86
 

Key Facts

Family:Cruciferae

Common name:Honesty, Annual honesty, Silver Spoons, White Money Plant

Classification:Hardy biennial

Height:60-90cm

Seeds / gram:70 (Approx)