BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

WE SELL AND SHIP GLOBALLY

IN BUSINESS OVER 30 YEARS

AGASTACHE NEPETOIDES

Back
Unfortunately due to the covid-19 virus our website is now CLOSED and you will be unable to checkout. Orders which have already been placed will be dispatched as soon as possible. There may be some delays due to the large backlog and limited staff.
We will be back up and running as soon as possible.
Thank you for your understanding in these difficult times.
Ray Brown & the Plant World Seeds team.

AGASTACHE NEPETOIDES

$2.34 / gram

In stock

Description

An enormous monster for the back of the border. Massive, chunky square section stems carry nine inch spikes of creamy yellow-green flowers much loved by bees.

Sowing Advice

For best results, sow seeds in good light at any time onto a good soil-based compost. Cover the seeds with fine grit or compost to approximately their own depth. We recommend germinating at 15 to 20 degrees C. Seeds should ideally germinate in between 2 and 6 weeks although they make take considerably longer. Pot on seedlings before finally planting out into a container or a well-drained spot.

Min: 2.64
 

Key Facts

Family:Labiatae

Common name:Giant Yellow Bubble-Mint

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:1.5-1.8m

Seeds / gram:1000 (Approx)