BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

WE SELL AND SHIP GLOBALLY

IN BUSINESS OVER 30 YEARS

ALCHEMILLA MOLLIS

Back

ALCHEMILLA MOLLIS

$2.24 / gram

In stock

Description

Masses of feathery sprays of greenish-yellow starry flowers above soft hairy wavy-edged leaves make this one of the most popular border and ground cover plants of all time.

Sowing Advice

For best results, sow seeds as soon as you receive them in a cool place onto a good soil-based compost. Cover the seeds with fine grit or compost to approximately their own depth. These seeds can be very slow indeed to germinate, and as a rule they wait for spring before emerging whenever they are sown. Please be very patient, and do not discard the seed pan, no matter how long it takes for germination to occur.

Min: 4.58
 

Key Facts

Family:Rosaceae

Common name:Thriller, Lady's Mantle

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:30-45cm

Seeds / gram:1000 (Approx)