BEST PRICE GUARANTEE

WE SELL AND SHIP GLOBALLY

IN BUSINESS OVER 30 YEARS

ANEMONE RIVULARIS

Back
Anemone rivularis

ANEMONE RIVULARIS

$3.59 / gram

In stock

Description

Very choice. Large waxy white flowers with blue reverse in dense sprays over dark green leaves.

Sowing Advice

Sow seeds IMMEDIATELY you receive them, at any time of the year, they depend on having several months, sometimes up to a year in cold, damp compost, (NOT DRY IN A FRIDGE) before they will germinate. Keep the seed tray moist in a cold greenhouse or shady corner and do not discard. These fresh seeds can be very slow to germinate but do not use any artificial heat in an attempt to germinate them as it may simply disrupt their germination mechanism causing them to enter even deeper dormancy.

Min: 2.81
 

Key Facts

Family:Ranunculaceae

Common name:River Anemone, River Windflower

Classification:Hardy perennial

Height:38cm

Seeds / gram:80 (Approx)